Welcome to Panodo Ltd

This privacy policy will explain how our organization, Panodo Ltd (hereafter referred to as microPROF) captures, maintains and utilises personal data we collect from you when you use our website providing both convenience and security within GDPR guidelines.

What data do we collect?

microPROF collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information:
    • Name
    • Email address

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide microPROF with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How do we store your data?

microPROF securely stores your data with a secure EU based Storage Provider. microPROF will keep your personal data for a period of 12 months. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by our automated deletion process.

Marketing

microPROF would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop microPROF from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the microPROF Group.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us to opt-out.

What are your data protection rights?

microPROF would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request microPROF for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that microPROF correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request microPROF to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that microPROF erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that microPROF restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to microPROF's processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that microPROF transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Write to us: info@microprof.io

How do we use cookies?

microPROF uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses

  • Functionality – microPROF uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising – microPROF uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

microPROF keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 26 March 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about microPROF's privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: info@microprof.io

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that microPROF has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Data Commissioner’s Office. By webform: https://forms.dataprotection.ie/contact

Additional contact details are available at: https://www.dataprotection.ie/en/contact/how-contact-us